Get Email Updates |  Download Forms |  Contact Us

Caruncho Avenue, Barangay San Nicolas, Pasig City, 1600 Philippines

Facebook Twitter

»Contact Us »Contact Pasig City Government

Contact Pasig City Government

Mayor Maribel Eusebio is committed in creating the most open and accessible Pasig City administration . To send questions, comments, concerns, or well-wishes to the Mayor or her staff, please use the form below.

You can also send a direct concern to our Mayor, click this link  Mayor in Action

CONTACT US FORM

Name:
E-mail Address:
Message:
Input Text:

»Contact Us »Important Telephone Numbers

Important Numbers
Police 641-0433
Fire Department 641-1939
BCEO Assistance 641-1907
Emergency / rescue 641-6373
Public Order & Sec 641-1918
Public Library 640-9082
Pasig City Museum 641-0211
Rainforest 642-5280
Pasig City Parks 640-7258
Convention Center 628-0778
Barangay Affairs 628-0467

 

»Contact Us »Local Government

  TRUNKLINE 643-1111  
Department/Office Printed Name Contact Number   Local  
OPERATOR Olive/Myka 643-111 0
GROUND FLOOR
Education/Central Printing Office Ms. Corina V. Bugawan 531-9634  
Pasig City Employees Cooperative Mr. Alex Melendres 641-3060  
Payroll Section Ms. Perla Cruz 642-3195  
Public Office and Safety Unit (POSU) P/Supt. Joey Aquino 641-1918  
       
2ND FLOOR
Lobby Staff   372
Business Permit and Licensing Office - (ADMIN) Ma. Theresa B. Hernandez 642-3437 330
BPLO Admin Staff Staff   331
BPLO-Cat 2 Ms. Melanie B. De Mesa 641-1919 334
BPLO Cat 2 Staff Staff   335
BPLO-Cat 3 Mr. Cesar Mendoza 628-4974 336
BPLO-Cat 4 Ms. Carolina De Guia 643-4279 338
Community Tax Certificate (CEDULA) Ms. Cecilia D. Rivera 640-9127 295
Cashier Section Mr. Manolo C. Concepcion loc 294 294
Idle Land Unit Ms. Mary F. Claudio 640-7047 296
License Division Ms. Ma. Magdalena W. Mejia 641-1934 292
Staff     293
Miscellaneous Ms. Ma. Revie C. Peralta   556
Real Property Tax (RPT) Ms. Lilibeth A. Larracas   351
RPT-AREA 2 Mr. Anthony T. Espiritu   353
RPT-AREA 3 Mr. Emiliano M. Masalonga   354
RPT-AREA 4 Mr. Leovil C. Ventosa   355
RPT-AREA 6 Ms. Ana B. Reyes   356
Treasurer's Office Ms. Marita A. Calaje 641-8198  
Asst. Treasurer's Office Staff   291
       
3RD FLOOR
City Accountant Ms. Dolores N. Concepcion   310
Accounting Staff 642-3263 311
City Assessor Mr. Robert Mina 641-1925 260
Assessor's Offce Staff   261
BPLO-Cat 1 Ms. Ma. Theresa B. Hernandez 628-3766 332
Building Utility Office Ms. Susan P. Paulino 641-1931  
Business Executive Lounge     340
Local Civil Registry (LCR) Ms. Lolita C. Da Silva 628-4996 380
(LCR) Staff   381
Management Information Systems Office (MISO) Mr. Christian P. Ambrosio 643-1118 370
MISO Ms. Ma Luisa P. Raymundo 531-9692  
MIS ID-Section Mr. Marcelo F. Santos Jr.   541
MISO Technical Section Technician   371
       
4TH FLOOR
Human Resource (HRDO) Ms. Milagros Tan 642-3509 490
Record Section     491
Claims and Benefits Section     492
Payroll Section     493
Barangay Computer Literacy Program (BCLP) Mr. Joselito Comsti 640-2048  
Bids and Awards Committee (BAC) Engr. May C. Resuello 628-3395 510
Office of the Building Official Arch. Raul S. Silva 628-1219 520
City Environment and Natural Resource Office (CENRO) Ms. Raquel A. Naciongayo 628-4260 530
City Records Office Ms. Solita R. Bierras 641-1921  
Clean & Green Ms. Gilda S. Lavilla 628-0551  
Excavation Office Engr. Carlota C. Cruz 640-3348  
Green & Yellow Card's Office Mr. Nollie T. Bacsal 642-2499  
General Services Office (GSO) Mr. Reynaldo Caseñas 628-0824  
GSO- Asset Management Section Ms. Felomina Caruncho 640-4515 500
GSO- Procurement & Pricing Ms. Irene Chan 628-0832 501
Infra Secretariat   628-4220  
Pasig Employment and Services Office (PESO) Ms. Ma. Lourdes T. Austria 641-7374
640-0318
 
Senior Citizen's Office Mr. Felipe Sanchez 628-1039  
5TH FLOOR
City Health Department Dr. Georgiana S. Galutera 642-7754 390
Staff     391
X-Ray Section Dr. Gary Bernabe    
Drug Testing Dr. Amelito Javier loc 392 392
Sanitation Office Mr. Joselito M. Garcia loc 394 394
Land Inventory Atty. Christian Villar 643-1115  
Legal Department Atty. Christian Villar 641-2777 410
       
6TH FLOOR
City Engineer's Office Engr. Hermogenes N. Lerio 641-3597  
OIC, Engineering Dept   641-1914 271
Architectural's Office Arch. Lea V. Olivar 640-9523 272
Bldg. Maintenance (Dist. 1) Engr. Evangeline Laraya 641-0439  
Bldg. Maintenance (Dist. 2) Engr. Evangeline Laraya loc 273 273
Electrical Infrastracture Unit Engr. Ramelle C. Martin 641-4576  
Electrical & Mechanical Permit Engr. Mamerto V. Mesina Jr. loc 274 274
Electrical Maintenance Engr. Samuel P. Hernandez 628-4450  
Flood Control Engr. Minwena P. Gamilla 628-3367  
Drainage Maintenance Engr. Neil Reyes 628-3401  
Road Maintenance Engr. Virgilio R. Tuazon 628-3401  
Structural Section Engr. Noel SD. Badong loc 272  
Survey Section Engr. Kenrick B. Talania 640-9523  
Vertical Section Engr. Ireneo B. Moralita 640-7970  
Water Management Engr. Edgar S. Estrada 628-1783  
Planning Department Socorro G. Moreno - OIC. CPDO loc 279 279
Central Supply Office Ms. Corazon E. Lopez 642-5795 430
Medical Supplies Depot Ms. Rosalina Ramirez 628-3219  
PHRU/Special Project Office Engr. Josenar F. Caparas 628-3324  
       
7TH FLOOR
Vice-Mayor's Office Hon. Christian "IYO" Bernardo 643-1103
643-4595
231
Sangguniang Panlungsod Hon. Regino S. Balderrama   552
Sangguniang Panlungsod Hon. Alejandro E. Santiago   573
Sangguniang Panlungsod Hon. Ferdinand A. Avis 643-1174 244
Sangguniang Panlungsod Hon. Gregorio P. Rupisan 643-1163 233
Sangguniang Panlungsod Hon. Victor Ma.Regis N. Sotto   550
Sangguniang Panlungsod Hon. Richie Gerard P. Brown   572
Sangguniang Panlungsod Hon. Wilfredo F. Sityar 643-1167 237
Sangguniang Panlungsod Hon.Orlando R. Benito   571
Sangguniang Panlungsod Hon. Corazon M. Raymundo   570
Sangguniang Panlungsod Hon. Mario C. Concepcion Jr.   553
Sangguniang Panlungsod Hon. Rosalio D. Martires 643-1165 245
Sangguniang Panlungsod Hon. Rodrigo B. Asilo   551
Sanggunian Secretariat Hon. Reynaldo San Buenaventura 643-1170 240
       
8TH FLOOR
Mayor's Office Hon. Robert C. Eusebio 642-8891 203
204
Executive Assistant V Ms. Ma. Lourdes T. Austria 628-3061 202
Executive Assistant Ms. Sheryl Venturina 642-8892  
Consultant to the Mayor for Finance Ms. Soledad C. Eusebio 640-9433 206
City Administrator's Office Atty. Reynaldo P. Dionisio 641-1923 221
Public Assistance and Complaint Desk (PACD) Atty. Reynaldo P. Dionisio    
Solid Waste Management Office (SWMO) Ar. Allendri B. Angeles   480
Task Force Monitoring Office Ms. Ma. Lourdes T. Austria 628-0361  
Barangay Affairs Office (BAO) Mr. Joselito Comsti 628-0467 209
Budget Office Ms. Delia Concepcion 640-9700 320
Cooperative Development Office (CDO) Ms. Mary Ann Mirabete 643-3060  
Internal Audit Service Unit (IAS) Ms. Romelanie F. Narciso 628-0971 210
Command Control Center (C3) Mr. Ritchie Van C. Angeles 643-1111 450
(C3) Staff   451
452
Public Information Office (PIO) Ms. Catherine Ciubal 642-3409 420
Urban Poor Affairs Office (UPAO) Mr. Nonesio Rivera 628-4139  
       
OUTSIDE
Action Line Mr. Rolando P. Anselmo 643-0000  
Anti-Drugs Abuse Council of Pasig City (ADCOP) Ms. Zenaida O. Concepcion 628-1155
571-2805
 
Bahay Kalinga Ms. Agnes M. Relles 641-0824  
Bantas Ciudad Enforcement Office (BCEO) P/Supt. Jose Aquino    
Business Center Ms. Ligaya Jaafar    
City Hall Annex (Mangagahan) BPLO Ms. Juvy Cuenco 645-6445  
City Hall Annex (Manggahan) RPT Mr. Rex Operio 681-8637  
City Hall Annex (San Antonio) Ms. Judith Arada 633-8050  
City Veterinarian's Office Dr. Glenn Manlapid 642-7754  
Daycare Office Ms. Josefina T. Savinada 642-6771  
DSWD Ms. Francisca Delleva 641-1936  
DECS Mr. FreddieV. Avendaño    
Eusebio Scholarship Program Ms. Esther Yiamson 628-3478  
Gender And Development Office (GAD) Ms. Marie Dasiree R. Davd 642-4223  
Hospice Dr. Stuart Santos 234-2677  
Library Ms. Annelie C. Rosqueta 640-9082  
Library (District 2)   681-3059  
Livelihood Ms. Marilou V. Anselmo 641-6536  
Market Administration Ms. Marie Catherine M. Tech 641-0434  
Metropolitant Trial Court (OCC-MTC) Atty. Reynaldo V. Bautista    
Regional Trial Court (OCC-RTC) Atty. Pablita M. Megriño 746-1443  
Prosecutor's Office Prosec. Jacinto Ang    
Motorpool Mr. Arnold Caparal 628-4211  
Pamantasan ng Lungsod ng Pasig (PLP) Dr. Amihan April M. Alcazar 628-1014  
Pasig City Cemetery Ms. Lorenza Mangali    
Pasig City Child's Hope (PCCH) Dr. Paulo Roma A. Castro Jr. 643-2222 601
Pasig City General Hospital (PCGH) Dr. Paulo Roma A. Castro Jr. 642-7379/81  
Pasig City Institute of Science and Technology (PCIST) Ms. Remedios T. Olivera 501-0549  
Pasig City Museum Mr. Noel T. Rivera 641-0211  
Pasig City Parks & Playground Engr. Emmalyn A. Sonza    
Pasig City Science High School Mr. Jay Matias A. Arellano 628-2226  
Pasig City Sports Center Mr. Wilfredo G. Cambe 626-1636  
Rainforest (RAVE) Mr. Julius Meroy 642-5280  
Rainforest (Mini Zoo)      
Rainforest (Water Parks) Ms. Remedios Gomez 628-4291  
Rescue Emergency Disaster (RED) Mr. Noel Perez    
Rosario Sports Complex   571-2072  
Slaughterhouse Ms. Susan A. Rapsing 628-4203
640-3225
 
SPED Ms. Josephine Robledo 640-7847  
Tanghalang Pasigueño Mr. Noel T. Rivera 628-0778
628-0379
 
Tricycle Operations Regulatory Office (TORO) Ms. Carmela F. Gorteza 642-3367  
Traffic and Parking Management Office (TMPO) Col. Alberto Dulay 641-1907  
Youth Development Center (YDC) Ms. Isabelita De Leon 643-7632  
       

 

»Contact Us »National Offices

NATIONAL OFFICES Heads/Chiefs of Offices Telephone Numbers Local
3RD FLOOR
Commission On Audit (COA) Ms. Connie G. Benedictos 640-9189 440/441
National Statitistics Office (NSO) Mr. Marcelo D. Pulido    
Register of Deeds Atty. Atty. Arnold A. Bautista 640-7639  
       
5TH FLOOR
COMELEC District 1 Atty. Anthonette B. Soriano - Aceret 641-1924  
COMELEC District 2 Atty. Lope T. Gayo 641-1924  
       
8TH FLOOR
DILG Atty. Ana Lyn R. Baltazar 643-1116 460
People's Law Enforcement Board (PLEB) Atty. Allan Jocson 641-5728  
       
OUTSIDE CITY HALL
Bureau of Internal Revenue (BIR) Mr. Luis A. Alberto Jr. 641-7670  
Criminal Investigation & Detention Group (CIDG) PCI Eduardo F. Kempis 640-9667  
Eastern Police District (EPD) P/C Supt. Francisco S. Manalo, Jr. 642-8135
643-6331
 
Fire Department F/C Insp. Roy D. Quisto 641-1939
641-2815
 
Philippine National Police (PNP) P/S Supt. Mario N. Rariza 409-1675
Fax: 477-7953
 
PNP (Traffic)   628-0013  
Post Office Mr. Zacarias Paclibar 642-4731  
Probation Ms. Josefina G. Raymundo    
Public Attorney's Office   634-3060  
       

»Contact Us »Outside the City Hall

OUTSIDE THE CITY HALL
Action Line Mr. Rolando P. Anselmo 641-6373 to 74
641-0000
Anti-Drugs Abuse Council of Pasig (ADCOP) Ms. Zenaida O. Concepcion 628-1735
Bahay Aruga Ms. Francisca T. Delleva 643-5010
Bahay Kalinga Ms. Agnes M. Relles 641-0824
641-0197
Batas ng Ciudad Enforcement Office (BCEO) Sr. Insp. Jose Aquino  
Boy Scout Council of Pasig Mr. Jovendo S. Parra 643-6693
Business Center Mr. Joselito L. Comsti 628-0365
628-0366
City Hall Annex (Manggahan) Ms. Emelita A. Hernandez 681-8637
City Hall Annex (BPLO) Ms. Juvy Cuenco 645-6445
City Hall Annex (San Antonio) Ms. Judith Arada 633-8050
City Veterinarian Dr. Glenn Manlapid 640-2058
Daycare Service Office Ms. Zenaida C. Perez 642-6771
DECS Dr. Aurora A. Franco 641-8885
Dept. of Social Welfare & Dev't. (DSWD) Ms. Francisca T. Delleva 641-1936
Eusebio Scholarship Program Ms. Esther Dela Paz - Yamson 628-3478
GAD Office Ms. Maria Desiree David 642-4223
Girl Scout Council of Pasig Mrs. Lorelen T. Bie 628-0367
Hospice Dr. Anthony Marquez 234-2677
Hospice (Staff)   234-9129
Library Ms. Teresita P. Osorio 640-9082
Library II (Manggahan)   681-3059
Livelihood Ms. Marilou V. Anselmo 641-6536
Market Administration Ms. Marie Catherine M. Tech 641-0434
640-1665
Motorpool Mr. Arnold L. Caparal 628-4211
Pamantasan ng Lungsod ng Pasig Dr. Amihan April M. Alcazar 628-1014 to 15
Registrar's Office   628-1013
Pasig City Cemetery Ms. Lorenza Mangali 642-9784
Pasig City Employee's Coop. Mr. Alex Melendres 641-3060
Pasig City General Hospital Dr. Paulo A. Castro, Jr. 642-7379
642-7381
    Fax: 642-7382
Pasig City Institute of Science & Tech. Ms. Remedios T. Olivera 571-1098
Pasig City Museum Mr. Noel T. Rivera 641-0211
Pasig City Science High School Mr. Noel A. Salalima 628-2226
Pasig City Parks and Playground Engr. Emmalyn A. Sonza  
Pasig Sports Complex Mr. Luis M. Claudio 642-6049
Rainforest Mr. Julius Meroy 642-5280
Rainforest-Water Parks Ms. Remedios Gomez 628-4291
Rizal High School Ms. Virginia R. Membrebe 642-0188
641-0472
Rosario Sports Complex Mrs. Irma Cuaresma 571-2072
Tanghalang Pasigueño Mr. Noel T. Rivera 628-0778
628-0379
TORO Mr. Edgardo Martin 642-3367
Traffic Mgt. Unit Col. Alberto Dulay 641-1907
Treasurer's Office (Ugong) Ms. Teresa A. Sarinas 654-6138
Slaughterhouse Ms. Susan A. Rapsing 640-3225
628-4203
SPED Ms. Celia Paulino 640-7847
Youth Training Center Ms. Isabelita De Leon 643-7632
     
NATIONAL OFFICES
Bureau of Internal Revenue (BIR) Mr. Luis A. Alberto Jr. 641-7670
Criminal Investigation & Detention Group (CIDG) PCI Eduardo F. Kempis 640-9667
Eastern Police District (EPD) P/C Supt. Francisco S. Manalo, Jr. 642-8135
643-6331
Fire Department F/C Insp. Roy D. Quisto 641-1939
641-2815
Philippine National Police (PNP) P/S Supt. Mario N. Rariza 409-1675
Fax: 477-7953
PNP (Traffic)   628-0013
Post Office Mr. Zacarias Paclibar 642-4731
Probation Ms. Josefina G. Raymundo  
Public Attorney's Office   634-3060
     
Metropolitan Trial Court (MTC)
Branch 68 Judge Divinagracia L. Peliño 640-3192
  (Executive Judge)  
Branch 69 Judge Jacqueline O. Cortel 641-8353
  (Acting Pairing Judge)  
Branch 70 Judge Jacqueline O. Cortel 642-3924
  (Acting Presiding Judge)  
Branch 71 Judge Marilou D. Runes - Tamang 641-8351
  (Acting Presiding Judge)  
Branch 72 Vacant - Promoted to RTC Manila 641-8352
     
Office of the Clerk of Court (OCC) - MTC
Clerk of Court Atty. Reynaldo V. Bautista 641-7375
     
Regional Trial Court (RTC)
Branch 67 Judge Alex Quiroz 746-4227
Branch 71 Judge David Merando, Jr. 746-4228
Branch 151 Judge Franchito M. Diamante 746-4230
Branch 152 Judge Danilo S. Cruz 746-4229
Branch 154 Judge Abraham B. Borreta 746-4360
Branch 155 Judge Luis R. Tongco 746-4362
Branch 157 Judge Esperanza F. Victorino 746-4363
Branch 158 Judge Ma. Rowena M. San Pedro 746-4364
Branch 159 Judge Rodolfo R. Bonifacio 746-1030
Branch 161 Judge Lorna F. Chua-Ching 746-1442
Branch 164 Judge Librado S. Correa 746-1032
Branch 166 Judge Librado S. Correa 746-1440
Branch 167 Judge Alfredo C. Flores 746-1441
Branch 261 Judge Agnes R. Carpio 746-3773
Branch 265 Judge Edwin A. Villasor 632-1832
Branch 268 Judge Amelia C. Manalastas 746-1033
     
Office of the Clerk of Court (OCC) - RTC
Clerk of Court Atty. Grace S. Belvis 746-1443
     
Office of the City Prosecutor
City Prosecutor Prosec. Jacinto Ang 643-8595
1st Asst. City Prosecutor Prosec. Amerhassan C. Paudac "
2nd Asst. City Prosecutor Prosec. Ma. Anunciacion M. Hipol "
2nd Asst. City Prosecutor Prosec. Noel B. Paz "
3rd Asst. City Prosecutor Prosec. Ireneo M. Quintano "
3rd Asst. City Prosecutor Prosec. Dennis R. Pastrana "
3rd Asst. City Prosecutor Prosec. Emmanuel L. Obuñgen "
Asst. City Prosecutor Prosec. Glenn D. Santos "
Asst. City Prosecutor Prosec. Fernando H. Dumpit "
Asst. City Prosecutor Prosec. Marina G. Mejorada "
Asst. City Prosecutor Prosec. Nancy G. Gironella - Peig "
Asst. City Prosecutor Prosec. Editha C. Pio "
Asst. City Prosecutor Prosec. Luther T. Ponpon "
Asst. City Prosecutor Prosec. Romana R. Reyes "
Asst. City Prosecutor Prosec. Ernesto M. Sulat, Jr. "
Asst. City Prosecutor Prosec. Conrado B. Tolentino "
Asst. City Prosecutor Prosec. Randy M. Esteban "
Asst. City Prosecutor Prosec. Fatima D. Manguiat "
Asst. City Prosecutor Prosec. Rey Camilo B. Dumlao II "

 

»Contact Us »Barangays

BARANGAY BRGY. CHAIRMAN TEL. NO.
District 1
Bagong Ilog Jose Nilo Abreño 671-0681
Bagong Katipunan Alba Geronimo Ambo 642-7416
Bambang Reynaldo A. Samson Jr. 643-6832
945-4092
Buting Danilo M. Tuaño 641-1440
642-7268
Caniogan Bernard C. Perez 641-5110
643-4805
Kalawaan Onofre R. Capco 642-5648
Kapasigan Bien Paul D. Legaspi 565-6902
565-6901
565-6637
Kapitolyo Noel R. Pajara 631-4397
Malinao Joel S. Dela Cruz 641-6672
Oranbo Vicente V. Javier Jr. 635-9498
635-9027
Palatiw Dinah R. Guevarra 641-044
747-1540
Pineda Hermani S. Lacuna 584-8355
Sagad Alberto A. Bautista 640-5088
628-0227
San Antonio Joselito P. Dela Merced 635-9424
635-5476
631-0099
San Joaquin Nelia L. Munsod 643-9657
640-4862
San Jose Ronwaldo C. Angeles 640-0994
San Nicolas Rigor J. Enriquez 900-2062
799-0995
Sta. Cruz Roderick Mario U. Gonzales 916-9015
Sta. Rosa Reynaldo G. Morelos 746-2128
Sto. Tomas Josefino M. Mojica 470-6362
Sumilang Celestino U. Chua 643-6276
641-5995
Ugong Engracio E. Santiago 671-5956
671-4071
     
District 2:
Dela Paz Dietmar L. Romualdez 645-2331
682-8351
Manggahan Bobby L. Bobis 682-0424
710-6032
710-5763
Maybunga Arnold R. Alvarez 628-4466
Pinagbuhatan Maricar A. Vivero 880-9394
570-4130
Rosario Aquilino R. Dela Cruz 640-7705
642-9004
San Miguel Roberto E. Benito 642-9510
640-0138
Santolan Briccio V. Ramos 681-1614
682-1020
646-4627
Sta. Lucia Elpidio E. Bunag 791-8283
     

 

Home  |   About Pasig City  |   Contact Us

© 2010 Pasig City  |   www.pasigcity.gov.ph

Powered by