Get Email Updates |  Download Forms |  Contact Us

Caruncho Avenue, Barangay San Nicolas, Pasig City, 1600 Philippines

Facebook Twitter

»Contact Us »Contact Pasig City Government

Contact Pasig City Government

Mayor Maribel Eusebio is committed in creating the most open and accessible Pasig City administration . To send questions, comments, concerns, or well-wishes to the Mayor or her staff, please use the form below.

You can also send a direct concern to our Mayor, click this link  Mayor in Action

CONTACT US FORM

Name:
E-mail Address:
Message:
Input Text:

»Contact Us »Important Telephone Numbers

Important Numbers
Police 641-0433
Fire Department 641-1939
BCEO Assistance 641-1907
Emergency / rescue 641-6373
Public Order & Sec 641-1918
Public Library 640-9082
Pasig City Museum 641-0211
Rainforest 642-5280
Pasig City Parks 640-7258
Convention Center 628-0778
Barangay Affairs 628-0467

 

»Contact Us »Local Government

  TRUNKLINE 643-1111  
Department/Office Heads/Chiefs of Offices Telephone No.   Local  
GROUND FLOOR
Payroll Section Ms.Mercedes Santos 642-3195  
Public Order & Security Unit (POSU) Major Joey Aquino 641-1918  
Centralize Printing Office & Education Ms. Ma. Lourdes Austria 628-0934  
       
2ND FLOOR
LANDBANK Ms. Vilma R. Francisco 640-3746
640-3761
 
Main Entrance/Lobby     372
Bus. Permit & License Office (BPLO) - Admin. Ms. Ma. Theresa B. Hernandez 642-3437 330
BPLO Administration - Staff   643-1109 331
BPLO Cat. 2 Ms. Melanie B. De Mesa 641-1919 334
BPLO Cat. 2 (Staff)     335
BPLO Cat. 3 Mr. Ceasar Mendoza 628-4974 336
BPLO Cat. 3 (Staff)     337
BPLO Cat. 4 Ms. Carolina De Guia 643-4279 338
BPLO - EDP Section     339
Cash Section (Head & Staff) Ms. Mercedes D. Santos   294
Community Tax Ms. Flordeliza de Jesus 640-9127 295
Idle Land Unit Mr. Mario P. Joson 640-7047 296
Land Tax/Real Property Tax Ms. Dolores N. Concepcion 628-0095 350
Land Tax-Secretariat (Staff)     351
License Officer Ms. Ma. Magdalena W. Mejia 641-1934 292
License Office (Staff)     293
Miscellaneous Ms. Ma. Revie Peralta    
Real Property Tax-Area 1 Ms. Judith B. Arada 633-8050  
Real Property Tax-Area 2 Ms. Anthony M. Espiritu   353
Real Property Tax-Area 3 Mr. Divino Leovil D. Ventosa   354
Real Property Tax-Area 4 Ms. Lilibeth A. Larracas   355
Real Property Tax-Area 6 Mr. Emiliano M. Masalonga 640-7281 356
Real Property Tax-Area 7 (Annex) Mr. Rex Operio    
Treasurer's Office (City Treasurer) Ms. Marita A. Calaje 641-8198
640-9081
290
Treasurer's Office (Asst. Treasurer) Ms. Clarita Gonzales 640-9127 291
       
3RD FLOOR
Accounting Office (City Accountant) Atty. Dianeth L. Valencia 642-3263 310
Accounting Office - Staff     311
Assessor's Office (City Assessor) Atty. Benjamin C. Angeles I 641-1925  
     City Assessor - Staff   643-1104 261
Assessor's Office (Asst. City Assessor) Mr. Robert D. Mina   262
Building Utility Ms. Susan P. Paulino 641-1931  
BPLO Cat. 1 Ms. Ma. Theresa B. Hernandez 628-3766 333
BPLO Cat. 1 (Staff)     332
Executive Lounge     340
Local Civil Registry Ms. Lolita C. Da Silva 628-4996 380
Local Civil Registry (Staff)     381
Management Information System (MIS) Mr. Christian Ambrosio 643-1118 370
MIS (Technical Support)     371
       
NATIONAL OFFICES
Commission On Audit (COA) Ms. Connie G. Benedictos 640-9189 440/441
National Statitistics Office (NSO) Mr. Marcelo D. Pulido    
Register of Deeds Atty. Atty. Arnold A. Bautista 640-7639  
       
4TH FLOOR
Barangay Computer Literacy Program (BCLP) Ms. Rosemarie D. Tallod 640-2048  
Bids and Awards Committee (BAC) Engr. May C. Resuello 628-3395 510
Building Official's Office Arch. Raul S. Silva 628-1219 520
City Environmental & Natural Resources Office (CENRO) Ms. Raquel A. Naciongayo 628-4260 530
City Records Office Ms. Solita R. Bierras 641-1921  
Clean & Green Ms. Gilda S. Lavilla 628-0551  
Excavation Engr. Carlota C. Cruz 640-3348  
Green/Yellow Card's Office Mr. Noli Bacsal 642-2499  
General Services Office (GSO) Mr. Reynaldo C. Casenas 628-0824  
GSO -Assets & Management Section Ms. Felomina Caruncho 640-4515 500
GSO - Equipment & Maintenance Mr. Reynaldo C. Casenas 628-0824  
GSO - Procurement & Pricing Ms. Irene Chan Fax: 628-0832  
Human Resource Department Officer Ms. Leriza R. Revilla 642-3509
642-6049
490
     Appointment Section Ms. Susan Tan   491
     Claims Section Ms. Ma. Luisa Buenafe   492
     Payroll Section Ms. Shirley Escobar   493
Infra Secretariat Mr. Alfonso M. De Leon 628-4220  
Public Information Office (PIO) Mr. Andrew Ariel Santiago 642-3409  
Senior Citizen's Office Coun. Andy Santiago 628-1039  
Pasig Employment & Services Office (PESO) Ms. Lourdes T. Austria 641-7374
640-0318
 
       
5TH FLOOR
City Health Department Dr. Georgiana S. Galutera 642-7754 390
Drug Testing Dr. Amelito V. Javier   392
Drug Testing (Staff)     393
Sanitation Office Mr. Joselito M. Garcia   394
Laboratory Ms. Dolores C. Yu   395
Land Inventory Atty. Restituto T. Alfonso 643-1115  
Legal Department Atty. Restituto T. Alfonso 641-2777 410
       
NATIONAL OFFICES
COMELEC District 1 Atty. Anthonette B. Soriano - Aceret 641-1924  
COMELEC District 2 Atty. Lope T. Gayo 641-1924  
       
6TH FLOOR
Architectural's Office Arch. Mario R. Bantoc 640-9523 272
Building Maintenance (Dist. I) Engr. Avelino P. Basilio 641-0439  
Building Maintenance (Dist. II) Engr. Evangeline J. Laraya    
Central Supply Office Ms. Corazon E. Lopez 642-5795 430
City Engineer Office Engr. Alfredo R. Garin 641-3597  
City Engineer II Office Engr. Jose L. Reyes 641-1914 270
     Engineering Secretariat   643-1105 271
Drainage Maintenance Engr. Virgilio R. Tuazon 628-3401  
Electrical Infrastructure Unit Engr. Ramelle C. Martin 641-4576  
Electrical & Mechanical Permit Engr. Mamerto V. Mesina, Jr. 641-4576 274
Electrical Maintenance Engr. Samuel P. Fernandez 628-4450  
Flood Control Engr. Minwena P. Gamilla 628-3367  
Medical Supply Depot Ms. Rosalina Ramirez 628-3219  
Pasig Housing Regulatory Unit Engr. Josenar F. Caparas 628-3324  
Planning Atty. Reynaldo P. Dionisio   279
Road & Drainage Maintenance Engr. Neil U. Reyes 628-3401  
Structural Section Engr. Noel SD. Badong   272
Survey Section Engr. Kenrick Talania 628-9523  
Vertical I & II Engr. Hermogenes N. Lerio 640-7970  
  Engr. Ireneo B. Moralita 640-7970  
Water Management Engr. Edgar S. Estrada 628-1783  
       
7TH FLOOR
Vice-Mayor's Office Hon. Christian C. Bernardo 643-1103
643-4595
231
Asso. of Barangay Captains (ABC) Hon. Celestino U. Chua 643-1172 242
City Councilors:      
District I Hon. Christian DG. Sia 643-1173 243
  Hon. Reynaldo R. San Buenaventura 643-1170 240
  Hon. Augustine Alexee C. Santiago 643-1164 234
  Hon. Ferdinand A. Avis 643-1174 244
  Hon. Gregorio P. Rupisan Jr. 643-1163 233
  Hon. Rhichie Gerard T. Brown 643-1171 241
District II Hon. Richard C. Eusebio 643-1162 232
  Hon. Orlando R. Benito 643-1166 236
  Hon. Reynaldo F. Raymundo 643-1168 238
  Hon. Charmie Q. Benavidez 643-1169 239
  Hon. Rosalio D. Martires 628-1011 235
  Hon. Wilfredo F. Sityar 643-1167 237
Sanggunian Panglungsod Secretary Mr. Roberto A. Barreto 641-8653 246
Sangguniang Kabataan (SK) Fed. Ms.Julia Nichole B. Pua 643-1175 245
       
8TH FLOOR
Administrator's Office Atty. Reynaldo P. Dionisio 641-1923  
Administrator's Office (Secretary)   643-1102 221
BAO Mr. Joselito Comsti 628-0467
643-1114
209
Budget Officer Ms. Evelyn Tuaño 640-9700
642-9122
320
Budget Office (Staff)   643-1102 321
C3A (Command & Control Center) Mr. Ritchie Van C. Angeles 643-0000 450
C3B (Command & Control Center) Operator 643-1112 451
C3C (Command & Control Center) Operator 643-1112 452
Consultant to the Mayor for Finance Ms. Soledad C. Eusebio 640-9433  
Office of the Consultant on Finance     206
Cooperative Development Office Ms. Mary Ann Mirabete 640-9188  
Executive Assistant V Ms. Lourdes T. Austria 628-3061 202
Executive Assistant Ms. Sheryl Therese Adelfa Venturina 642-8892  
Internal Audit Service Unit Ms. Romelanie F. Unday-Narciso 628-0971 210
Mayor's Office Hon. Maria Belen A. Eusebio 642-8891
Fax: 641-1927
 
Mayor's Office (Staff)     204
Mediation Atty. Allan Jocson 641-5728  
Public Assistance and Complaint Desk Mr. Chris B. Lumaque    
Public Information Office Mr. Andrew E. Santiago 642-3409 420
Solid Waste Management Office Mr. Allendri B. Angeles 298-5232 480
Task Force's Office Mrs. Ma. Lourdes T. Austria 628-0361  
Urban Poor Affairs Office Mr. Nonesio R. Rivera 628-4139  
       
NATIONAL OFFICES
DILG Atty. Ana Lyn R. Baltazar 643-1116 460
People's Law Enforcement Board (PLEB) Atty. Allan Jocson 641-5728  
       

 

»Contact Us »National Offices

NATIONAL OFFICES Heads/Chiefs of Offices Telephone Numbers Local
3RD FLOOR
Commission On Audit (COA) Ms. Connie G. Benedictos 640-9189 440/441
National Statitistics Office (NSO) Mr. Marcelo D. Pulido    
Register of Deeds Atty. Atty. Arnold A. Bautista 640-7639  
       
5TH FLOOR
COMELEC District 1 Atty. Anthonette B. Soriano - Aceret 641-1924  
COMELEC District 2 Atty. Lope T. Gayo 641-1924  
       
8TH FLOOR
DILG Atty. Ana Lyn R. Baltazar 643-1116 460
People's Law Enforcement Board (PLEB) Atty. Allan Jocson 641-5728  
       
OUTSIDE CITY HALL
Bureau of Internal Revenue (BIR) Mr. Luis A. Alberto Jr. 641-7670  
Criminal Investigation & Detention Group (CIDG) PCI Eduardo F. Kempis 640-9667  
Eastern Police District (EPD) P/C Supt. Francisco S. Manalo, Jr. 642-8135
643-6331
 
Fire Department F/C Insp. Roy D. Quisto 641-1939
641-2815
 
Philippine National Police (PNP) P/S Supt. Mario N. Rariza 409-1675
Fax: 477-7953
 
PNP (Traffic)   628-0013  
Post Office Mr. Zacarias Paclibar 642-4731  
Probation Ms. Josefina G. Raymundo    
Public Attorney's Office   634-3060  
       

»Contact Us »Outside the City Hall

OUTSIDE THE CITY HALL
Action Line Mr. Rolando P. Anselmo 641-6373 to 74
641-0000
Anti-Drugs Abuse Council of Pasig (ADCOP) Ms. Zenaida O. Concepcion 628-1735
Bahay Aruga Ms. Francisca T. Delleva 643-5010
Bahay Kalinga Ms. Agnes M. Relles 641-0824
641-0197
Batas ng Ciudad Enforcement Office (BCEO) Sr. Insp. Jose Aquino  
Boy Scout Council of Pasig Mr. Jovendo S. Parra 643-6693
Business Center Mr. Joselito L. Comsti 628-0365
628-0366
City Hall Annex (Manggahan) Ms. Emelita A. Hernandez 681-8637
City Hall Annex (BPLO) Ms. Juvy Cuenco 645-6445
City Hall Annex (San Antonio) Ms. Judith Arada 633-8050
City Veterinarian Dr. Glenn Manlapid 640-2058
Daycare Service Office Ms. Zenaida C. Perez 642-6771
DECS Dr. Aurora A. Franco 641-8885
Dept. of Social Welfare & Dev't. (DSWD) Ms. Francisca T. Delleva 641-1936
Eusebio Scholarship Program Ms. Esther Dela Paz - Yamson 628-3478
GAD Office Ms. Maria Desiree David 642-4223
Girl Scout Council of Pasig Mrs. Lorelen T. Bie 628-0367
Hospice Dr. Anthony Marquez 234-2677
Hospice (Staff)   234-9129
Library Ms. Teresita P. Osorio 640-9082
Library II (Manggahan)   681-3059
Livelihood Ms. Marilou V. Anselmo 641-6536
Market Administration Ms. Marie Catherine M. Tech 641-0434
640-1665
Motorpool Mr. Arnold L. Caparal 628-4211
Pamantasan ng Lungsod ng Pasig Dr. Amihan April M. Alcazar 628-1014 to 15
Registrar's Office   628-1013
Pasig City Cemetery Ms. Lorenza Mangali 642-9784
Pasig City Employee's Coop. Mr. Alex Melendres 641-3060
Pasig City General Hospital Dr. Paulo A. Castro, Jr. 642-7379
642-7381
    Fax: 642-7382
Pasig City Institute of Science & Tech. Ms. Remedios T. Olivera 571-1098
Pasig City Museum Mr. Noel T. Rivera 641-0211
Pasig City Science High School Mr. Noel A. Salalima 628-2226
Pasig City Parks and Playground Engr. Emmalyn A. Sonza  
Pasig Sports Complex Mr. Luis M. Claudio 642-6049
Rainforest Mr. Julius Meroy 642-5280
Rainforest-Water Parks Ms. Remedios Gomez 628-4291
Rizal High School Ms. Virginia R. Membrebe 642-0188
641-0472
Rosario Sports Complex Mrs. Irma Cuaresma 571-2072
Tanghalang Pasigueño Mr. Noel T. Rivera 628-0778
628-0379
TORO Mr. Edgardo Martin 642-3367
Traffic Mgt. Unit Col. Alberto Dulay 641-1907
Treasurer's Office (Ugong) Ms. Teresa A. Sarinas 654-6138
Slaughterhouse Ms. Susan A. Rapsing 640-3225
628-4203
SPED Ms. Celia Paulino 640-7847
Youth Training Center Ms. Isabelita De Leon 643-7632
     
NATIONAL OFFICES
Bureau of Internal Revenue (BIR) Mr. Luis A. Alberto Jr. 641-7670
Criminal Investigation & Detention Group (CIDG) PCI Eduardo F. Kempis 640-9667
Eastern Police District (EPD) P/C Supt. Francisco S. Manalo, Jr. 642-8135
643-6331
Fire Department F/C Insp. Roy D. Quisto 641-1939
641-2815
Philippine National Police (PNP) P/S Supt. Mario N. Rariza 409-1675
Fax: 477-7953
PNP (Traffic)   628-0013
Post Office Mr. Zacarias Paclibar 642-4731
Probation Ms. Josefina G. Raymundo  
Public Attorney's Office   634-3060
     
Metropolitan Trial Court (MTC)
Branch 68 Judge Divinagracia L. Peliño 640-3192
  (Executive Judge)  
Branch 69 Judge Jacqueline O. Cortel 641-8353
  (Acting Pairing Judge)  
Branch 70 Judge Jacqueline O. Cortel 642-3924
  (Acting Presiding Judge)  
Branch 71 Judge Marilou D. Runes - Tamang 641-8351
  (Acting Presiding Judge)  
Branch 72 Vacant - Promoted to RTC Manila 641-8352
     
Office of the Clerk of Court (OCC) - MTC
Clerk of Court Atty. Reynaldo V. Bautista 641-7375
     
Regional Trial Court (RTC)
Branch 67 Judge Alex Quiroz 746-4227
Branch 71 Judge David Merando, Jr. 746-4228
Branch 151 Judge Franchito M. Diamante 746-4230
Branch 152 Judge Danilo S. Cruz 746-4229
Branch 154 Judge Abraham B. Borreta 746-4360
Branch 155 Judge Luis R. Tongco 746-4362
Branch 157 Judge Esperanza F. Victorino 746-4363
Branch 158 Judge Ma. Rowena M. San Pedro 746-4364
Branch 159 Judge Rodolfo R. Bonifacio 746-1030
Branch 161 Judge Lorna F. Chua-Ching 746-1442
Branch 164 Judge Librado S. Correa 746-1032
Branch 166 Judge Librado S. Correa 746-1440
Branch 167 Judge Alfredo C. Flores 746-1441
Branch 261 Judge Agnes R. Carpio 746-3773
Branch 265 Judge Edwin A. Villasor 632-1832
Branch 268 Judge Amelia C. Manalastas 746-1033
     
Office of the Clerk of Court (OCC) - RTC
Clerk of Court Atty. Grace S. Belvis 746-1443
     
Office of the City Prosecutor
City Prosecutor Prosec. Jacinto Ang 643-8595
1st Asst. City Prosecutor Prosec. Amerhassan C. Paudac "
2nd Asst. City Prosecutor Prosec. Ma. Anunciacion M. Hipol "
2nd Asst. City Prosecutor Prosec. Noel B. Paz "
3rd Asst. City Prosecutor Prosec. Ireneo M. Quintano "
3rd Asst. City Prosecutor Prosec. Dennis R. Pastrana "
3rd Asst. City Prosecutor Prosec. Emmanuel L. Obuñgen "
Asst. City Prosecutor Prosec. Glenn D. Santos "
Asst. City Prosecutor Prosec. Fernando H. Dumpit "
Asst. City Prosecutor Prosec. Marina G. Mejorada "
Asst. City Prosecutor Prosec. Nancy G. Gironella - Peig "
Asst. City Prosecutor Prosec. Editha C. Pio "
Asst. City Prosecutor Prosec. Luther T. Ponpon "
Asst. City Prosecutor Prosec. Romana R. Reyes "
Asst. City Prosecutor Prosec. Ernesto M. Sulat, Jr. "
Asst. City Prosecutor Prosec. Conrado B. Tolentino "
Asst. City Prosecutor Prosec. Randy M. Esteban "
Asst. City Prosecutor Prosec. Fatima D. Manguiat "
Asst. City Prosecutor Prosec. Rey Camilo B. Dumlao II "

 

»Contact Us »Barangays

BARANGAY BRGY. CHAIRMAN TEL. NO.
District 1
Bagong Ilog Jose Nilo Abreño 671-0681
671-4163
Bagong Katipunan Ma. Lilibeth Alba 642-7416
477-4262
Bambang Renato A. Cruz 643-6832
747-1161
628-2514
Buting Danilo Tuaño 641-1440
710-0195
410-1965
Caniogan Bernard C. Perez 641-5110
642-9614
641-7830
Kalawaan Jaime De Limios Lee 642-5648
643-7496
643-6446
641-1865
Kapasigan Bien Paul D. Legaspi 641-7560
916-0699
566-7766
Kapitolyo Noel R. Pajara 631-4397
687-3213
Fax: 632-9986
Malinao Romeo SB. Marcelo 641-6672
640-3872
Oranbo Richard M. Pua 620-6499
Fax: 635-9027
Palatiw Eriberto M. Guevarra 641-044
747-1546
Pineda Hermani S. A. Lacuna 631-9364
634-5228
Sagad Alberto A. Bautista 640-5088
747-0340
916-1956
Fax: 916-3873
San Antonio Joselito P. Dela Merced 631-0099
635-9424
636-5607
San Joaquin Nelia L. Munsod 643-9657
642-4992
640-4862
San Jose Ronwaldo Angeles 640-0994
San Nicolas Rolando J. Enriquez 640-0850
900-2062
Sta. Cruz Roderick Mario U. Gonzales 502-3038
916-9015
Sta. Rosa Rogelio G. Morelos 746-2128
Sto. Tomas Josefino M. Mojica 643-6957
628-1025
643-3931
641-9053
Sumilang Celestino U. Chua 641-7180
Fax: 643-6276
Ugong Engracio E. Santiago 671-4071
671-5956
671-3545
     
District 2:
Dela Paz Sulpicio M. Padual 682-8351
645-6379
Fax: 645-2331
Manggahan Bobby L Bobis 710-5755
682-6918
Maybunga Mario C. Concepcion Jr. 901-0537
628-4466
Pinagbuhatan Monica C. Asilo 640-1470
640-9584
641-5246
Rosario Aquilino R. Dela Cruz Jr. 640-7705
643-3758
642-9004
San Miguel Manuel Alba 642-9510
640-0138
746-9510
Santolan Sandro Cruz 681-1614
682-4356
Fax: 682-1020
Sta. Lucia Carmen Asuncion 710-6965
738-5069
     

 

Home  |   About Pasig City  |   Contact Us

© 2010 Pasig City  |   www.pasigcity.gov.ph

Powered by ISTA